Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Friday, March 23
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
AUTO RACING
1 p.m., FS1, Trucks practice at Martinsville
3 p.m., FS1, Trucks practice at Martinsville
FIGURE SKATING
1:30 p.m., NBCSN, Championships, Ice Dance Short Program (tape)
3:30 p.m., NBCSN, Championships, Ladies' Free Program
GOLF
10:30 a.m., GOLF, PGA, Corales Puntacana R&C Championship
2 p.m., GOLF, PGA, WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play
8:30 p.m., GOLF, LPGA, Kia Classic (tape)
10:30 p.m., GOLF, Champions, Rapiscan Systems Classic (tape)
MLB SPRING TRAINING
1 p.m., ESPN, Boston vs. Yankees
4 p.m., MLB, Cincinnati vs. Colorado
7 p.m., FSN, Washington at Miami
9:30 p.m., MLB, Texas vs. San Diego
NBA
7 p.m., NBA, Denver at Washington
10 p.m., NBA, Boston at Portland
NCAA HOCKEY TOURNAMENT
3 p.m., ESPN2, Michigan Tech vs. Notre Dame
4 p.m., ESPNU, Air Force vs. St. Cloud State
6:30 p.m., ESPNU, Clarkson vs. Providence
NCAA TOURNAMENT REGIONAL SEMIS
7:07 p.m., CBS, Clemson vs. Kansas
7:27 p.m., TBS, W. Virginia vs. Villanova
9:37 p.m., CBS, Syracuse vs. Duke
9:57 p.m., TBS, Texas Tech vs. Purdue
NCAA D-II WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
8 p.m., CBSSN, championship, C. Missouri vs. Ashland
NCAA WOMEN'S TOURNEY REGIONAL SEMIS
7 p.m., ESPN, NC State vs. Mississippi St.
7 p.m., ESPN2, Oregon St. vs. Baylor
9:30 p.m., ESPN, Stanford vs. Louisville
9:30 p.m., ESPN2, UCLA vs. Texas
SOCCER
10:25 p.m., FS1, Mexico vs. Iceland
RUGBY
10 p.m., NBCSN, Bath vs. Exeter (tape)
WOMEN'S CURLING
7 p.m., NBCSN, Championship: Canada vs. US
Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
COLLEGE BASEBALL
St. John River St. at Daytona St., 3 p.m.
Stetson at Maryland, 4 p.m.
ERAU at Florida Tech, 6 p.m.
COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF
B-CU, Stetson at FAU, all day
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
ERAU at Tampa, 6 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
B-CU, ERAU at USF Invite, all day
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BOWLING
B-CU at MEAC Tournament, 8 a.m.
DOG RACING
Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 7:25 p.m.
PREP BASEBALL
Seabreeze at Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Matanzas at FPC, 7 p.m.
Deltona at NSB, 7 p.m.
Pine Ridge at Taylor, 7 p.m.
Fletcher at Seabreeze, 7 p.m.
PREP BOYS LACROSSE
Rickards at Father Lopez, 7 p.m.
PREP BOYS TENNIS
5-Star Tournament at Florida Tennis Center, 9 a.m.
Father Lopez at Orangewood Christian, 4 p.m.
PREP GIRLS TENNIS
5-Star Tournament at Florida Tennis Center, 9 a.m.
Father Lopez at Orangewood Christian, 4 p.m.
PREP SOFTBALL
Battle at the Beach, TBA
Titusville at Pine Ridge, 4:15 p.m.
Taylor at NSB, 7 p.m.
Suwannee at Seabreeze, 7 p.m.